Category Archives: Laity Schedule

July 2017 Laity Schedule

Date
Date Lector Intercessor Chalice Bearers Acolyte Greeter Coffee Altar Guild
07/02

8:00

Mary Waldeck Mary Hazel Sue Windeknecht

Stu Friend

Mary Hazel Steve Cushing

Jo Cushing

Kathy McClellan

Jerre Plunkett

07/02

10:30

Nell Engeler

Bonnie Smith

Mark Buls Rock Engeler

James Loveless

Margaret Weeks Chuck Orvis

Jeff Loveless

Nell Engeler Kathy McClellan

Jerre Plunkett

07/09

8:00

Sue Windeknecht Mary Waldeck Deanna Van Eps

Art Williams

Mary Hazel Bob Novotny

Bonnie Novotny

Kathy McClellan

Jerre Plunkett

07/09

10:30

Shelly Hill

Linda Hipes

Sharon Boatright Rock Engeler

Jeff Loveless

Billy Williams Chuck Orvis

James Loveless

Alyse Wade Kathy McClellan

Jerre Plunkett

07/16

8:00

Kathy McClellan Mary Hazel Sue Windeknecht

Art Williams

Deanna Van Eps Pat Seuling

Gail Alter

Helen Loop, Jeff Loveless, Nancy Williams
07/16

10:30

Nell Engeler

Bill Weeks

Mark Buls James Loveless

Jeff Loveless

Billy Williams Stan Jones

Pat Jones

Helen Loop, Jeff Loveless, Nancy Williams
07/23

8:00

Mary Hazel Gail Alter Mary Waldeck

Art Williams

Wendy Crissman Pat Seuling

Donna Stading

Gail Alter Helen Loop, Jeff Loveless, Nancy Williams
07/23

10:30

April Baily

Pat Jones

Bonnie Smith Nell Engeler

Rock Engeler

James Loveless Jeff Loveless

Elaine Zimny

Helen Loop, Jeff Loveless, Nancy Williams
07/30

8:00

Kathy McClellan Mary Waldeck Stu Friend

Deanna Van Eps

Mary Hazel Bob Novotny

Bonnie Novotny

Joyce Polacek

Pat Seuling

07/30

10:30

Jane Darr

Sharon Boatright

Shelly Hill Nancy Williams

Rock Engeler

Margaret Weeks Stan Jones

Pat Jones

Joyce Polacek

Pat Seuling

Wednesday

07/05

Healing

Nell Engeler April Baily Ray Loop Helen Loop N/A N/A

***Please arrange for your own substitutes, then notify the office of changes.

 

June 2017 Laity Schedule

Date Lector Intercessor Chalice Bearers Acolyte Greeter Coffee Altar Guild
006/04

8:00

Kathy McClellan Sue Windeknecht Stu Friend

Ray Loop

Helen Loop Steve Cushing

Jo Cushing

Donna Stading

April Baily

06/04

10:30

Linda Hipes

Shelly Hill

April Baily James Loveless

Jeff Loveless

Margaret Weeks Stan Jones

Pat Jones

Darr/Orvis Donna Stading

April Baily

06/11

8:00

Mary Hazel Mary Waldeck Art Williams

Deanna Van Eps

Mary Hazel Roxanne Friend

Donna Stading

Gail Alter Donna Stading

April Baily

06/11

10:30

Mark Buls

Jane Darr

Bill Weeks Rock Engeler

Jerre Plunkett

Billy Williams Elaine Zimny

Mearl Plunkett

Weeks Donna Stading

April Baily

06/18

8:00

Kathy McClellan Gail Alter Stu Friend

Sue Windeknecht

Deanna Van Eps Roxanne Friend

Donna Stading

Sharon Ward
06/18

10:30

Shelly Hill

April Baily

Sharon Boatright Kathy Johnson

Nancy Williams

Billy Williams James Loveless

Jeff Loveless

Pat Jones
06/25

8:00

Mary Waldeck Kathy McClellan Art Williams

Sue Windeknecht

Wendy Crissman Bob Novotny

Bonnie Novotny

Kathy McClellan
06/25

10:30

Margaret Weeks

Mark Buls

Jane Darr Rock Engeler

Nell Engeler

Billy Williams Mearl Plunkett

Jerre Plunkett

April Baily
Wednesday

06/07

Healing

Nell Engeler Gail Alter Ray Loop Helen Loop N/A N/A

***Please arrange for your own substitutes, then notify the office of changes.

 

May 2017 Laity Schedule

Date Lector Intercessor Chalice Bearers Acolyte Greeter Coffee Altar Guild
05/07

8:00

Sue Windeknecht Mary Hazel Claudette Conine

Art Williams

Cathy McDonald Steve Cushing

Jo Cushing

Jo Cushing Helen Loop, Jeff Loveless, Nancy Williams
05/07

10:30

Linda Hipes

Bill Weeks

Shelly Hill Nancy Williams

Billy Williams

David Jackson-Lockyer Doris Houser

Elaine Zimny

Alyse Wade Helen Loop, Jeff Loveless, Nancy Williams
05/14

8:00

Kathy McClellan Gail Alter Stu Friend

Deanna Van Eps

Bob Novotny

Bonnie Novotny

Kathy McClellan Helen Loop, Jeff Loveless, Nancy Williams
05/14

10:30

Margaret Weeks

April Baily

Nancy Williams Nell Engeler

Rock Engeler

Billy Williams Stan Jones

Pat Jones

April Baily Helen Loop, Jeff Loveless, Nancy Williams
05/21

8:00

Mary Hazel Mary Waldeck Claudette Conine

Art Williams

Wendy Crissman Roxanne Friend

Donna Stading

Donna Stading Joyce Polacek

Pat Jones

05/21

10:30

Bonnie Smith

Shelly Hill

Jerre Plunkett Roehl Johnson

Kathy Johnson

David Jackson-Lockyear Elaine Zimny

Mearl Plunkett

Jeff Loveless Joyce Polacek

Pat Jones

05/28

8:00

Kathy McClellan Gail Alter Sue Windeknecht

Mary Waldeck

Cathy McDonald Bob Novotny

Bonnie Novotny

Deanna Van Eps Joyce Polacek

Pat Jones

05/28

10:30

Pat Jones

Sharon Boatwright

Mark Buls Gerrie Prewitt

Rock Engeler

Billy Williams James Loveless

Jeff Loveless

Nell Engeler  Gerrie Prewitt Joyce Polacek

Pat Jones

Wednesday

05/03

Healing

April Baily Gail Alter Nell Engeler Wendy Crissman N/A N/A  

***Please arrange for your own substitutes, then notify the office of changes.

 

April 2017 Laity Schedule

Date Lector Intercessor Chalice Bearers Acolyte Greeter Coffee Altar Guild
04/02

8:00

Sue Windeknecht Mary Waldeck Claudette Conine

Art Williams

Wendy Crissman Roxanne Friend

Donna Stading

Sharon Ward Donna Stading

April Baily

04/02

10:30

Linda Hipes

Shelly Hill

April Baily Roehl Johnson

Kathy Johnson

Billy Williams Doris Houser

Elaine Zimny

Jane Darr Donna Stading

April Baily

04/09

8:00

Mary Hazel Sue Windeknecht Mary Waldeck

Stu Friend

Cathy McDonald Bob Novotny

Bonnie Novotny

Gail Alter Doris

Cathy McDonald

04/09

10:30

Bill Weeks

Margaret Weeks

Mark Buls Nancy Williams

Billy Williams

David Jackson-Lockyer Mearl Plunkett

Jerre Plunkett

April Baily Doris

Cathy McDonald

04/16

8:00

Mary Waldeck Mary Hazel Sue Windeknecht Cathy McDonald Pat Seuling

Gail Alter

Deanna Van Eps Doris

Cathy McDonald

04/16

10:30

Shelly Hill

Jane Darr

Sharon Boatwright Rock Engeler

Mike Moore

Billy Williams Stan Jones

Pat Jones

Linda Hipes Doris

Cathy McDonald

04/23

8:00

Sue Windeknecht Kathy McClellan Deanna Van Eps

Art Williams

Wendy Crissman Roxanne Friend

Donna Stading

Kathy McClellan Kathy McClellan

Jerre Plunkett

04/23

10:30

Nell Engeler

April Baily

Margaret Weeks Jerre Plunkett

Nancy Williams

David Jackson-Lockyer Chuck Orvis

Mearl Plunkett

Pat Jones Kathy McClellan

Jerre Plunkett

04/30

8:00

Kathy McClellan Gail Alter Art Williams

Deanna Van Eps

Wendy Crissman Bob Novotny

Bonnie Novotny

Roxanne Friend Kathy McClellan

Jerre Plunkett

04/30

10:30

Mark Buls

Shelly Hill

Bill Weeks Rock Engeler

Nell Engeler

Billy Williams Stan Jones

Pat Jones

Linda Hipes Kathy McClellan

Jerre Plunkett

Wednesday

04/05

Healing

Sue Windeknecht Gail Alter Nell Engeler Mike Moore N/A N/A
Thursday

04/13 – 5:30

 

Jane Darr Nell Engeler Jerre Plunkett

Mary Waldeck

Kathy Johnson James Loveless

Jeff Loveless

N/A
Friday

04/14 – Noon

Linda Hipes April Baily Nancy Williams

Kathy Johnson

Mike Moore Stan Jones

Pat Jones

N/A
Friday

04/14 – 5:30

Mary Hazel Jane Darr Sue Windeknecht

Jerre Plunkett

Cathy McDonald Chuck Orvis

Mearl Plunkett

N/A
Saturday

04/15 – 8:00 PM

April Baily Linda Hipes Nell Engeler

Mary Waldeck

Kathy Johnson James Loveless

Jeff Loveless

Jeff Loveless

March 2017 Laity Schedule

Date Lector Intercessor Chalice Bearers Acolyte Greeter Coffee Altar Guild
03/05

8:00

Mary Hazel Mary Waldeck Stu Friend

Ray Loop

Helen Loop Pat Seuling

Donna Stading

Helen Loop Helen Loop

Jeff Loveless

Nancy Williams

03/05

10:30

Sharon Boatwright

Jane Darr

Shelly Hill Roehl Johnson

Kathy Johnson

Billy Williams Doris Houser

Elaine Zimny

Alyse Wade Helen Loop

Jeff Loveless

Nancy Williams

03/12

8:00

Sue Windeknecht Mary Hazel Mike Moore

Art Williams

Wendy Crissman Roxanne Friend

Donna Stading

Kathy McClellan Joyce Polacek

Pat Jones

03/12

10:30

Cathy McDonald

Bonnie Smith

Nell Engeler Nancy Williams

Billy Williams

David Jackson-Lockyer Stan Jones

Pat Jones

April Baily Joyce Polacek

Pat Jones

03/19

8:00

Kathy McClellan Gail Alter Sue Windeknecht

Art Williams

Mike Moore Bob Novotny

Bonnie Novotny

Gail Alter Joyce Polacek

Pat Jones

03/19

10:30

Shelly Hill

Pat Jones

April Baily Rock Engeler

Nell Engeler

Billy Williams Jeff Loveless

James Loveless

Nell Engeler Joyce Polacek

Pat Jones

03/26

8:00

Kathy McClellan Mary Hazel Sue Windeknecht

Art Williams

Cathy McDonald Bob Novotny

Bonnie Novotny

Jim+ Donna Stading

April Baily

03/26

10:30

Nell Engeler

Linda Hipes

Jane Darr Billy Williams

Mike Moore

David Jackson-Lockyer Stan Jones

Pat Jones

Nell Engeler Donna Stading

April Baily

03/01 – Noon

Ash Wednesday

Mary Waldeck Jane Darr Stu Friend

Ray Loop

Helen Loop Chuck Orvis

Roxanne Friend

N/A Helen Loop

Jeff Loveless

Nancy Williams

03/01 – 5:30 PM

Ash Wednesday

Linda Hipes April Baily Kathy Johnson

Gerrie Prewitt

Cathy McDonald James & Jeff Loveless N/A Helen Loop

Jeff Loveless

Nancy Williams

03/08 – Noon

Healing

Gerrie Prewitt Nell Engeler Ray Loop Helen Loop N/A N/A  
03/26 – 5:30 PM

Evensong

TBA TBA TBA TBA TBA N/A  

 

February 2017 Laity Schedule

Date Lector Intercessor Chalice Bearers Acolyte Greeter Coffee Altar Guild
02/05

8:00

Mary Waldeck Sue Windeknecht Gerrie Prewitt

Art Williams

Cathy McDonald Roxanne Friend

Pat Seuling

Deanna Van Eps Doris DeSousa

Cathy McDonald

02/05

10:30

Jane Darr

Sharon Boatright

Linda Hipes Roehl Johnson

Kathy Johnson

Billy Williams Doris Houser

Elaine Zimny

Margaret Weeks Doris DeSousa

Cathy McDonald

02/12

8:00

Kathy McClellan Mary Waldeck Stu Friend

Art Williams

Wendy Crissman Bob Novotny

Bonnie Novotny

Sharon Ward Kathy McClellan

Jerre Plunkett

02/12

10:30

Nell Engeler

Pat Jones

Bonnie Smith Cathy McDonald

Jerre Plunkett

David Jackson-Lockyer Stan Jones

Pat Jones

Jane Darr Kathy McClellan

Jerre Plunkett

02/19

8:00

Sue Windeknecht Mary Waldeck Gerrie Prewitt

Art Williams

Wendy Crissman Donna Stading

Pat Seuling

Donna Stading Kathy McClellan

Jerre Plunkett

02/19

10:30

Shelly Hill

Mark Buls

Jane Darr Nell Engeler

Rock Engeler

Billy Williams Mearl Plunkett

Jerre Plunkett

Cathy McDonald Kathy McClellan

Jerre Plunkett

02/26

8:00

Kathy McClellan Sue Windeknecht Stu Friend

Ray Loop

Helen Loop Bob Novotny

Bonnie Novotny

Helen Loop

Jeff Loveless

02/26

10:30

Bill Weeks

Margaret Weeks

Shelly Hill Nancy Williams

Billy Williams

David Jackson-Lockyer James Loveless

Jeff Loveless

Linda Hipes Helen Loop

Jeff Loveless

02/01 – Noon

Healing

Nell Engeler Nell Engeler Ray Loop Helen Loop N/A N/A N/A

***Please arrange for your own substitutes, then notify the office of changes.

 

January 2017 Laity Schedule

Date Lector Intercessor Chalice Bearers Acolyte Greeter Coffee Altar Guild
01/01

8:00

Mary Hazel Gail Alter Sue Windeknecht

Art Williams

Wendy Crissman Bob Novotny

Bonnie Novotny

Kathy McClellan Joyce Polacek

Pat Jones

01/01

10:30

*** See below Pat Jones Jerre Plunkett

Cathy McDonald

David Jackson-Lockyer James Loveless

Jeff Loveless

Alyse Wade Joyce Polacek

Pat Jones

01/08

8:00

Kathy McClellan Doris DeSousa Stu Friend

Ray Loop

Helen Loop Steve Cushing

Jo Cushing

Roxanne Friend Joyce Polacek

Pat Jones

01/08

10:30

Jane Darr

Bonnie Smith

Linda Hipes Rock Engeler

Deanna Van Eps

Billy Williams Doris Houser

Elaine Zimny

April Baily Joyce Polacek

Pat Jones

01/15

8:00

Mary Waldeck Mary Hazel Sue Windeknecht

Gerrie Prewitt

Wendy Crissman Donna Stading

Roxanne Friend

Sharon Ward Donna Stading

April Baily

01/15

10:30

Mark Buls

Shelly Hill

Cathy McDonald Roehl Johnson

Kathy Johnson

David Jackson-Lockyer Stan Jones

Pat Jones

Linda Hipes Donna Stading

April Baily

01/22

8:00

Doris DeSousa Sue Windeknecht Art Williams

Stu Friend

Mike Moore Donna Stading

Roxanne Friend

Helen Loop Donna Stading

April Baily

01/22

10:30

Mark Buls

Pat Jones

Jane Darr Rock Engeler

Nell Engeler

Billy Williams Doris Houser

Chuck Orvis

Gary & Janie McDermott Donna Stading

April Baily

01/29 Kathy McClellan Mary Waldeck Gerrie Prewitt

Art Williams

Cathy McDonald Bob Novotny

Bonnie Novotny

Joyce Polacek Doris DeSousa

Cathy McDonald

01/29 April Baily

Nell Engeler

Shelly Hill Roehl Johnson

Billy Williams

David Jack-Lockyer Doris Houser

Elaine Zimny

Pat Jones Doris DeSousa

Cathy McDonald

01/04 – Noon

Healing

April Baily Nell Engeler Ray Loop Helen Loop N/A N/A N/A

*** Cathy McDonald, Mark Buls, April Baily, Bill Weeks, Shelly Hill, Margaret Weeks

December 2016 Laity Schedule

Date Lector Intercessor Chalice Bearers Acolyte Greeter Coffee Altar Guild
12/04

8:00

Mary Hazel Gail Alter Ray Loop

Stu Friend

Helen Loop Steve Cushing

Jo Cushing

Jo Cushing Helen Loop

Nancy Williams

12/04

10:30

Linda Hipes

Shelly Hill

Nell Engeler Rock Engeler

Nancy Williams

David Jackson-Lockyer Doris Houser

Elaine Zimny

Linda Hipes Helen Loop

Nancy Williams

12/11

8:00

Doris DeSousa Mary Hazel Sue Windeknecht

Deanna Van Eps

Wendy Crissman Pat Seuling

Donna Stading

Sharon Ward Joyce Polacek

Jeff Loveless

12/11

10:30

Bill Weeks

Jane Darr

Bonnie Smith Roehl Johnson

Kathy Johnson

Billy Williams Chuck Orvis

James Loveless

Lynn Phelps Joyce Polacek

Jeff Loveless

12/18

8:00

Cathy McDonald Mary Waldeck Stu Friend

Art Williams

Mike Moore Donna Stading

Roxanne Friend

Gail Alter Joyce Polacek

Jeff Loveless

12/18

10:30

Gerrie Prewitt

Mark Buls

Margaret Weeks Nancy Williams

Billy Williams

David Jackson-Lockyer Stan Jones

Pat Jones

Janet Mayo Joyce Polacek

Jeff Loveless

12/24

5:30

Sharon Boatright Mary Hazel Sue Windeknecht

Nancy Williams

Cathy McDonald

Sarah Jackson-Lockyer

James Loveless

Jeff Loveless

Linda Hipes All
12/25

8:00

Doris DeSousa Gail Alter Ray Loop

Art Williams

Helen Loop Bob Novotny

Bonnie Novotny

TBA All
12/25

10:30

April Baily

Shelly Hill

Nell Engeler Rock Engeler

David Jackson-Lockyer

Billy Williams James Loveless

Jeff Loveless

April Baily All
12/7 – Noon

Healing

Nell Engeler Nell Engeler Mike Moore Mike Moore N/A N/A N/A

***Please arrange for your own substitutes, then notify the office of changes.

November 2016 Laity Schedule

Date Lector Intercessor Chalice Bearers Acolyte Greeter Coffee Altar Guild
11/6

8:00

Doris DeSousa Mary Hazel Art Williams

Mike Moore

Wendy Crissman Gail Alter

Donna Stading

Jim+ Kathy McClellan

Pat Jones

11/6

10:30

April Baily

Pat Jones

Shelly Hill Kathy Johnson

Roehl Johnson

David Jackson-Lockyer Elaine Zimny

Doris Houser

Margaret Weeks Kathy McClellan

Pat Jones

11/13

8:00

Mary Hazel Sue Windeknecht Stu Friend

Ray Loop

Helen Loop Steve Cushing

Jo Cushing

Gail Alter Kathy McClellan

Jerre Plunkett

11/13

10:30

Cathy McDonald

Sharon Boatright

Nell Engeler Rock Engeler

Gerrie Prewitt

Billy Williams Stan Jones

Pat Jones

Jane Darr Kathy McClellan

Jerre Plunkett

11/20

8:00

DOK DOK DOK DOK DOK Kathy McClellan Kathy McClellan

Jerre Plunkett

11/20

10:30

DOK DOK DOK DOK DOK DOK Kathy McClellan

Jerre Plunkett

11/27

8:00

Sue Windeknecht Doris DeSousa Art Williams

Deanna Van Eps

Mike Moore Bob Novotny

Bonnie Novotny

Deanna Van Eps Helen Loop

Nancy Williams

11/27

10:30

Shelly Hill

Mark Buls

Nell Engeler Rock Engeler

Billy Williams

David Jackson-Lockyer Mearl Plunkett

Jerre Plunkett

Helen Loop

Nancy Williams

11/2 – Noon

Healing

Gerrie Prewitt Nell Engeler Ray Loop Helen Loop N/A N/A N/A

***Please arrange for your own substitutes, then notify the office of changes.

October 2016 Laity Schedule

Date Lector Intercessor Chalice Bearers Acolyte Greeter Coffee Altar Guild
10/2

8:00

Doris DeSousa Mary Waldeck Ray Loop

Stu Friend

Helen Loop Steve Cushing

Jo Cushing

Kathy McClellan Donna Stading

April Baily

10/2

10:30

Jerre Plunkett

Shelly Hill

Mark Buls Jerre Plunkett

Gerrie Prewitt

Billy Williams Elaine Zimny

Doris Houser

Lynn Phelps Donna Stading

April Baily

10/9

8:00

Sue Windeknecht Doris DeSousa Gerrie Prewitt

Art Williams

Wendy Crissman Rox Friend

Pat Seuling

Sharon Ward Donna Stading

April Baily

10/9

10:30

April Baily

Sharon Boatright

Bonnie Smith Billy Williams

Rock Engeler

David Jackson-Lockyer Pat Jones

Stan Jones

Jeanne Patrick Donna Stading

April Baily

10/16

8:00

Kathy McClellan Gail Alter Sue Windeknecht

Art Williams

Cathy McDonald Bob Novotny

Bonnie Novotny

Gail Alter Doris DeSousa

Cathy McDonald

10/16

10:30

Nell Engeler

Shelly Hill

Bill Weeks Kathy Johnson

Nancy Williams

Billy Williams James Loveless

Jeff Loveless

Linda Hipes Doris DeSousa

Cathy McDonald

10/23

8:00

Mary Hazel Sue Windeknecht Stu Friend

Deanna Van Eps

Mike Moore Pat Seuling

Donna Stading

Deanna Van Eps Doris DeSousa

Cathy McDonald

10/23

10:30

Linda Hipes

Mark Buls

Jane Darr Jerre Plunkett

Nancy Williams

David Jackson-Lockyer Chuck Orvis

Stan Jones

Alyse Wade Doris DeSousa

Cathy McDonald

10/30

8:00

Mary Waldeck Mary Hazel Ray Loop

Stu Friend

Helen Loop Bob Novotny

Bonnie Novotny

Shirley Evans-Lombe Kathy McClellan

Pat Jones

10/30

10:30

Nancy Williams

Margaret Weeks

Shelly Hill David Jackson-Lockyer

Rock Engeler

Billy Williams Mearl Plunkett

Jerre Plunkett

April Baily Kathy McClellan

Pat Jones

10/5 – Noon

Healing

Nell Engeler Nell Engeler Mike Moore Mike Moore N/A N/A N/A

***Please arrange for your own substitutes, then notify the office of changes.